26th Annual Catalogue

Click here for a PDF of the entire catalogue. (The file is 22MB, so downloading may take a little time.)

Click on single images below to view enlarged pages.

Click here for the Bookmaking Archive.

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

City-wide Winner, Grades 3-5

Shelley Polanco

Detour to 1938

Grade 4

P.S. 333 The Museum School, Bronx

Teacher: Quiara Escobar

Principal:
Arthur Brown, Jr.

 

 

City-wide Winner, Grades 6-8

Anne Wang

Rebirth, New York

Grade 7

J.H.S. 259 William McKinley, Brooklyn

Teacher: Roma Karas

Principal: Janice Geary

 

 

 

City-wide Winner, Grades 9-12

Deidre Darius

Tyler Learns How To Tie His Shoes

Grade 11

LaGuardia H.S. of Music and Art and Performing Arts, Manhattan

Teacher: Carlos Nunez

Principal: Kim Bruno

City-wide Winner, Grades 9-12

Dyanara Banana

Arrows and the Butterfly

Grade 12

James Madison High School, Brooklyn

Teacher: Diane Kosup

Principal:

Joseph Gogliormella

 

 

 

Bronx Borough-wide Winner, Grades 3-5

Shy’arah Brody

Fanta Konate

An Enormous Number
of Heroes

Grade 5

P.S. 63 Author’s Academy

Teacher: Tracey Wong

Principal: Reinaldo Diaz

Bronx Borough-wide Winner, Grades 6-8

Fariha Tahsin

The Joy of Life
Grade 6
I.S. 118 William W. Niles
Teacher: Bridget McCarthy
Ashley Napoli
Principal: Megan Franco

 

 

 

 

Bronx Borough-wide Winner, Grades 9-12

Justin Rosa

Star Wars: The Book of Justin

Grade 12

P.S. 721 Stephen McSweeney School
Teacher: Shari Rothfeld
Principal: Jean Chin
Brooklyn Borough-wide Winner, Grades 3-5

Solomon Birmakher
The Three Hairs
Grade 4
P.S. 312 Bergen Beach School
Teacher: Jennifer Skopp
Principal: Diane Denning

 

 

 

 

Brooklyn Borough-wide Winner, Grades 6-8

Emily Ruan &

Emily Hua

A Day in New York
Grade 8
I.S. 98 The Bay Academy for the Arts and Sciences
Teacher:
Meredith Samuelson
Principal: Maria Timo
Brooklyn Borough-wide Winner, Grades 9-12

Jazzmin Smith
Royal Blood
Grade 12
Edward R. Murrow H.S.
Teachers: Carlos Rosado
Spy Kontarinis,
Asst. Principal
Principal: Anthony Lodico

 

 

 

 

Manhattan Borough-wide Winner, Grades 3-5

Bryan Willamar &
Estefano Garcia
The Exile

Grade 5
P.S./I.S. 161 Pedro Albizu Campos School
Teacher: Rachel Song
Principal: Pamela Price
Manhattan Borough-wide Winner, Grades 6-8
James Sandlin
A Soldier’s Story

Grade 7
M.S. 839 Tompkins Square Middle School
Teachers: Judith Jean-
Bruce, Mary Hauser
Principal:
Sonhando Estwick

 

 

 

 

Manhattan Borough-wide Winner, Grades 9-12

Magdalena Kowalski
Capsule

Grade 12
High School of Art and Design
Teacher: John Filardi
Principal: Eric Strauss
Queens Borough-wide Winner, Grades 3-5
Daniel Elias
The Terror of the Dinosaur!

Grade 3
P.S. 182 Samantha Smith School
Teachers: Helen Leong, Julia Sbordoni
Librarian:
Kathryn Leavens
Principal: Andrew Topol

 

 

 

 

Queens Borough-wide Winner, Grades 6-8

Hailey Lam
Who Wants to Play Violin?

Grade 8
I.S. 141 The Steinway School
Teacher: Valerie DeMato
Principal: Miranda Pavlou
Queens Borough-wide Winner, Grades 9-12
Zan-e Promee
The Moon

Grade 12
Hillcrest H.S. Teacher: Stephanie Saddler
Principal:
Stephen M. Duch

 

 

 

Staten Island Borough-wide Winner, Grades 3-5

Michael Deluca
The Adventures of Mac and Cheese

Grade 5
P.S. 23 Richmondtown School
Teacher: Laura Christie
Principal: Frank Campagna
Staten Island Borough-wide Winner, Grades 6-8
Christin Karam
Listen to My Story

Grade 7
I.S. 75R Frank D. Paulo
Teacher: Harriet Goldman
Principal:
Marc Cannizzaro

 

 

 

 

Staten Island Borough-wide Winner, Grades 9-12
Sophia Aigotti
The Vivid Town of Dullsville

Grade 12
Tottenille H.S.
Teacher: Wynter Carnevale
Principal: John Tuminaro

District 75 Winner, Grades 3-5

Majot Gill
Adam Rios
If I Had a Dog

9 years old
P.S. 255 @ 154

Teacher: Wendy Schwerdt
Principal:
Richard Marowitz

 

 

 

District 75 Winner, Grades 6-8
Maliq A. Spence
Dogs’ Day Off

Grade 8
P.S. 723 @ I.S. 189 Teacher: Roberta Klapper
Principal: Christine Walsh
District 75 Winner, Grades 9-12
Tanuj Thakral
A New Friend for Carl

Grade 11
Teacher: Maria Crowe
School: P.S. 811 @ Queens H.S. of Teaching, Liberal Arts and the Sciences
Principal: Penny Ryan

 

 

 

Honorable Mentions

Grades 3-5

Cheer Up! by Deborah Kong, P.S. 173 The Fresh Meadow School, Queens; teacher/librarian: Deborah Passik; principal: Molly Wang

Dear Mom, by Melissa Colella, P.S. 69, Staten Island; teacher/librarian: Donna Scharf; principal: Doreen E. Murphy

Destiny’s Path, by Destiny Roderiguez, P.S. 18 John Peter Zenger, Bronx; teacher/librarian: Omayra Rivera-Filardi; principal: Jasmin Varela

A Fish Tale, by Kaitlin Austen & Ashley Dalton, P.S. 60 Alice Austen, Staten Island; teacher/librarian:

Natalie Pancetti; principal: Bonnie Ferretti

Friend, by Talia Kampton, P.S. 144, Queens; teacher/librarian: Amy Weiss, Lois Olshan, Elizabeth Schneider; principal: Reva Gluck Schneider

Fried Rice, by Tony Wang, P.S. 250 The George H. Lindsay School, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Linnea Westerberg; principal: Nora Barnes

Finding Milky Way, by Samantha Negron, P.S. 53, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Judith Tantleff-Napoli, Jane Schulman; principal: Heather Leykam

The Grouchy Old Ox, by Ahmed Elharmel & Fabian Espinoza, P.S. 70 Lt. Joe Petrosino School, Queens; teacher/librarian: Diana Gonzalez, Carmela Mroz, Mary Karalekas; principal: Donna Geller

Hans Solo and Gretel, by Joshua Rivera, P17 @ 43, Bronx; teacher/librarian: Tany’a P. Wells Vasquez; principal: Robin Cohen

The Hurricane, by Charlie Brush, P.S. 199 Jesse Isadore Straus, Manhattan; teacher/librarian: Mila Dau; principal: Katy Rosen

Leopards, by Markus Chmiel, P.S. 231 @ P.S. 180, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Frances Bongiorno, Antoinette Bianco; principal: Christine Foti

Library Lizard, by Michael Duffy, P.S. 11 Thomas Dongan, Staten Island; teacher/librarian: Vanessa Driscoll; principal: Erica Mattera

My Favorite Person, by Shajada Burgess, P.S. 20 Port Richmond School, Staten Island; teacher/librarian: Natasha L.Marrapodi; principal: Marie Munoz

My Little Artist, by Michelle Paramonte & Melissa Paramonte, P.S. 42 The Eltingville School, Staten Island; teacher/librarian: Muriel Kennedy, Denise Vaccaro, Jane Silbo; principal: Brian Sharkey

Nothing to Lose, but Everything to Gain, by Leona Kwong, P.S. 139 The Rego Park School, Queens; teacher/librarian: Kelly Grupper-Cintron; principal: Monica Powers-Meade

Our Amazing Park in the Sky, by Florence Lo & Sophia Bejar, P.S./I.S. 229 Dyker School, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Tanis Coniglione, Marie Dorval, Ann Keegan; principal: Robert Zappulla

Snowy Finger Puddles, by Felicia Olaoye & Angel Comacho, P.S. 335 Granville T. Woods, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Cleo Jarvis; principal: Dr. Laverne Nimmons

Stars in the Grass, by Yulan Lei & Sin Lin,  P.S. 170 Ralph A. Fabrizio, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Suzanne Antoniello-Kouros, Cynthia Aweeky; principal: Zhen (Tony) Wu

You Can Do It, Noah! by Jacklyn Pinkhasov & Paul Timofeev, P.S. 200 The Benson Elementary School, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Caroline Heffron, Karen Brusca; principal: Javier Muniz

Grades 6-8

Adventure Land, by Maria Aunkon, M.S. 210 Elizabeth Blackwell, Queens; teacher/librarian: Rhonda Alex; principal: Rosalyn Manning

Feeling the Rhythm, by Silvia Deng, I.S. 201 Dyker Heights, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Dorothy Serposs; principal: Madeleine Brennan

The Perfect Pet, by Katherine Diaz, I.S. 229 Roland Patterson, Bronx; teacher/librarian: Gilbert Fletcher, Audrey Irwin; principal: Ezra Matthias

Snowball’s First Adventure, by Ching Wah Wong, M.S. 131, Manhattan; teacher/librarian: Jaime Lischke; principal: Phyllis Tam

Who Is the Best? by Apurupa Margapuri, I.S. 237, Queens; teacher/librarian: Lisa Kaplan; principal: Judith Friedman

Ungraded

Cakes by Ivana, by Ivana Salcedo, P226 @ 76, Manhattan; teacher/librarian: Judy Knafo; Principal: Rachelle Klainberg

 

School-wide Winners

Grades 3-5

The Adventures of Coony, by Christopher Bell, P.S. 372 The Children’s School, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Marina Pavlutskaya; principal: Arthur Mattia

Awesome Twins, by Brandon Porter, P.S. 77, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Amie Robinson; principal: Merryl Redner-Cohen

The Best Grandchild Ever, by Carolyn Zhu, P.S. 105, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Catherine Debes, Vincenza Gambino, Lee Anne Infantino; principal: Johanna Castronovo

Billy’s Dream, by Baraa Hegazy, P.S. 52 John C. Thompson School, Staten Island; teacher/librarian: Linda Gerecitano; principal: Jane McCord

Billy’s Problem, by Isabel Leka, P.S. 226 Alfred B. Mason School, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Liz Minsky, Alisa Halpern; principal: Sherry Tannenbaum

Blue Town Goes Yellow, by Jennifer Garcia, P.S. 28 The Mount Hope Centennial School, Bronx; teacher/librarian: Dawn Gorsline; principal: Marie Barresi

Caterella’s Dream, by Reba Lee, P.S./I.S. 187, Manhattan; teacher/librarian: Francesca Burns; principal: Cynthia Chory

The Circle of Friendship, by Amber Chintaman, P.S. 62 The Chester Park School, Queens; teacher/librarian: Sonia Rudolph, Teresa Israel; principal: Angela O’Dowd

The Civil War Letters, by Lorena Modesto, P.S. 75, Bronx; teacher/librarian: Yolanda Hidalgo, Laura Pagoada-Mellado; principal: Marines Arrieta-Cruz

Collin’s Journal, by Justin Rivera, P.S. 132 The Conselyea School, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Heather de Koning Foley; principal: Beth Lubeck

The Dancer’s Dance, by Juliet Padilla, P.S. 130 Abram Stevens Hewitt School, Bronx; teacher/librarian: Sheila Rubin-Newfeld; principal: Lourdes Velazquez

Daytime Moon and Nighttime Sun, by Jasmin Mammen, P.S. 29 The Bardwell School, Staten Island; teacher/librarian: Joseph Cardone; principal; Linda Manfredi

Diary of a Sad Boy, by Hidayatullah Mohammadi, P.S. 24 Andrew Jackson School, Queens; teacher/librarian: Nancy Chow; principal: Debra Cassidy

Diary of a Thinking Starfish, by Dorothy Lawes, P.S. 89 Cypress Hills Community School, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Ines Ellis-Guardiola, Kamal Badhey, Marla Greenwald; principal: Irene Leon

Finding Milky Way, by Samantha Negron, P.S. 53, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Judith Tantleff-Napoli, Jane Schulman; principal: Heather Leykam

Follow Your Dream, by Sharon Ma & Pryanka Kaur, P.S. 13 Clement C. Moore School, Queens; teacher/librarian: Mary Anne Stevens; principal: Yvonne Angelastro

The Four Trees, by Mia Durand, P.S. 60 The Woodhaven School, Queens; teacher/librarian: Allison DiLaurenzio; principal: Frank DeSario

Fredrick’s Tale: A Tale of Our Nation’s History, by Jacqueline Christopher-Waldman, P.S. 85 Judge Charles J. Vallone School, Queens; teacher/librarian: Caren Shilling; principal: Ann Gordon Chang

The Friendship Story, by Emonee Robinson & Alexa Marte, P.S. 59 Community School of Technology, Bronx; teacher/librarian: Daniel Leviatin; principal: Sita Basu

Gone but OK, by Mazen Bayoumi, P.S. 69 Vincent D. Grippo School, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Angela Fremont-Appel, Evelyn Chan; principal: Jaynemarie Capetanakis

Good Memories, by Shyanna Rodriguez, P.S. 274 Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Madeleine Arthurs; principal: Maritza Ollivierra-Jones

Green Eyed Monster, by Emily DiMaio, P.S. 41 The New Dorp School, Staten Island; teacher/librarian: Stephanie Vierno; principal: Elise Feldman

Hide and Sleep, by Jaelyn Cuadrado, P.S. 22, Staten Island; teacher/librarian: Brian Landano; principal: Melissa Donath

Igelben Gets Angry, by Richard Larson, P.S. 6 Corporal Allan F. Kivlehan School, Staten Island; teacher/librarian: Andrea Conroy; principal: Cynthia DiFolco

I Have a Football Dream, by Taishaun Clements, P.S. 318 Thurgood Marshall Academy, Manhattan; teacher/librarian: Pamela Patterson Moore; principal: Dawn Broooks DeCosta

Is Santa Real? by Dylan Polkovsky, P.S. 186 Dr. Irving A. Gladstone School, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Theresa Cavallaro; principal: Bayan Cadotte

I Want to Learn, by Somaia Saba, P.S. 95 The Eastwood School, Queens; teacher/librarian: Anna Gerardi; principal: Kim Hill

Jake’s Amazing Underwater Adventure, by Javier Liranzo & Ngina Valdez Viera, P.S. 173, Manhattan; teacher/librarian: Erin Belmond; principal: Dawn Boursiquot

Jonathan, the Friendly Vampire, by Michelle Rojas & Candace Brayboy, P.S. 8 Luis Belliard School, Manhattan; teacher/librarian: Jocelyn Castillo; principal: Rafaela Landin

Journey of Hope, by Emma Karp & Connor Rabinowitz, P.S. 222, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Kimberly McCorkell; principal: Louise Blake

The King of England, by Antonio Hernandez, P.S. 128 The Audubon School, Manhattan; teacher/librarian: Suzanne Griffing; principal: Rosa Argelia Arredondo

Koalas, by Caleb Schmidt, P.S. 363 Neighborhood School, Manhattan; teacher/librarian: Grace Chang, Cheryl Wolf; principal: Milo Novelo

The Lesson of The Toy Car, by Michael Vilenskiy & Juan Tello, P.S. 225 Eileen Zaglin School, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Amanda Weinberg; principal: Joseph Montebello

The Lost Glasses, by Ryan Chow, P.S. 95 The Gravesend School, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Julie Ann Fitzgerald, William Lawson; principal: Janet Ndzibah

The Mad Doctor, by Kamiyah Hernandez, P.S./I.S. 165 Ida Posner School, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Brenda Bronstein; principal: Fran Ellers

The Man Named Jack, by Daniel Greco, P.S. 208, Elsa Ebeling School, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Judith Mockler; principal: Kristy Parris

Miss Popular’s Here, by Christy Guan & Pamela Li, P.S. 174 William Sidney Mount School, Queens; teacher/librarian: Marie Russell, Rita Altman; principal: Karin Kelly

My First Dog, by Ciara Sweeney, P.S. 193 Alfred J. Kennedy School, Queens; teacher/librarian: Denise Lebenstein; principal: Joyce E. Bush

The Orange Eye, by Yana Markosyan & Mirlanda Toci, P.S. 255, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Miriam Rankin; principal: Linda L. Singer

The Paper Mache Dragon, by Bing Lan Huang, P.S. 130 The Desoto School, Manhattan; teacher/librarian: Julia Chan; principal: Lily Din Woo

Phil Comes Home, by Angelina Santos & Erick Matias, P.S. 196 Literacy & Arts Academy, Bronx; teacher/librarian: James Reynolds, Kathleen Hauges, Rosa Rahbani; principal: Lizette Rivera

The Portal, by Paige Levy, P.S. 108 Captain Vincent G. Fowler School, Queens; teacher/librarian: Kimberly Habermehl; Principal: Marie Biondollilo

The Puppy, by Sasha Samsonovich, P.S. 53 Bay Terrace Elementary School, Staten Island; teacher/librarian: Kerry DiNatale; principal: Annette Esposito

Reach for the Stars, Billy, by Catherine Anderson, P.S. 55 Henry M. Boehm School, Staten Island; teacher/librarian: Linda Scragg; principal: Sharon Fishman

Seeing Red J-A-D-E-N! by Jamiah Walcott, P.S. 399 Stanley Eugene Clark School, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Diann Mark, Jennifer Ivey; principal: Marion J. Brown

The Sixth Stair Step, by Naomi Ramirez & Elizabeth Gil, P.S. 14 The Fairview School, Queens; teacher/librarian: Marisa Mathew; principal: Rosemary Cipriani-Sklar

Sprained, by Elvis Perdomo, P.S. 5 Ellen Lurie School, Manhattan; teacher/librarian: Neil Aristy; principal: Wanda Soto

The Yoga Princess, by Rushell Freeman, P.S. 151 Lyndon B. Johnson School, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Urszula Kubrak; principal: Maria Anaya

You Never Know When You Might Need a Friend, by Andrew D’Alessio & Jacob Chin, P.S. 50 Frank Hankinson School, Staten Island; teacher/librarian: Stephanie D’Alcamo; principal: Sharon Fine

Grades 6 – 8

About Kittens, by Amanda Alvarez, P.S. 79 Dr. Horan School, Manhattan; teacher/librarian: Rosa Barroso, Howard Director; principal: Greer Phillips

Ali and Mother, by Hui Lin Zeng, I.S. 220 John Jay Pershing, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Sharon Ali; principal: Loretta Witek

Aliens Come To Earth, by Angel Maldonado & Ricardo Blanco, I.S. 302, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Dacia Howard; principal: Lisa Linder

Am I An Alien? by Mayumi Tan, P.S./I.S. 102, Queens; teacher/librarian: Sarah Holden; principal: Anthony Pisacano

Christmas Is Here, by Hellyah Almontaser, P.S. 255 Eileen Zaglin School, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Amanda Weinberg; principal: Joseph Montebello

Coral’s Problem, by Anogue Meydan, J.H.S. 190, Russell Sage School, Queens; teacher/librarian: Colleen Glen; principal: Marilyn Grant

Darian The Dinosaur, by Aliya Binghi, I.S. 2 Egbert Intermediate School, Staten Island; teacher/librarian: Elaine Safchik; principal: Adrienne Stallone

Dr. Pepper Waits, by Karina Davidyuk, P.S. 226 Alfred B. Mason School, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Laura Schwendimann, Alisa Halpern; principal: Sherry Tannenbaum

Dragon Shorts: The Mysterious Prince, by Nadiyah Duggins, I.S. 214 Shell Bank School, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Michelle Pellecchia, Debra Stewart; principal: Anne Tully

The Dream Everyone Has, by Franklin Rivera, P.S./I.S. 165 Ida Posner School, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Brenda Bronstein; principal: Fran Ellers

Just the Right Size, by Michaela Papallo, I.S. 239 Mark Twain for the Gifted and Talented, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Michele Wallach; principal: Karen Ditolla

Little Life, by Samantha Baez, I.S. 162, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Wanda Baez; principal: Barbara DeMartino

A Princess Day For Miranda, by Anita Lin, P.S. 126 Manhattan Academy of Technology; teacher/librarian: Beth Pollak; principal: Jacqui Getz

The Question, by Daniel Mruczynski, I.S. 7 Elias Bernstein School, Staten Island; teacher/librarian: Mary Beth Quick; principal: Nora DeRosa-Karby

Stars and Constellations, by Diana Shveigerdt, I.S. 234 W. Arthur Cunningham School, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Sinde King, Anne Saidman; principal: Susan Schaeffer

Tom And Jerry, by Paris Rodriguez, P226 @ JREC, Manhattan; teacher/librarian: Sue Aronson; principal: Rachelle Klainberg

The Unexpected Gift, by Deonna Stevens & Florrie Dasilva, P.S./I.S. 137, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian Ross Jandrew, Linda Sedda; principal: Zina Cooper-Williams

Wars in the Future, by Mirbahar Rafid, Queens Collegiate School, Queens; teacher/librarian: Ellen Frank, Ray Chickerie; principal: J. Dubei

What I Wanna Be in Life, by Jasmonae Craig, Village Academy, Queens; teacher/librarian: Cheryl-Ann Alfred; principal: Doris Lee

A World Close to Mine, by Tierra Morris, M.S. 246 Walt Whitman School, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Alla Umanskaya; principal: Bently Warrington

You Are the One Who Shines Like the Sun, by Syndie Funaro & Bianca Salcedo, The Scholars’ Academy, Queens; teacher/librarian: Jennifer Shannon; principal: Brian O’Connell

Grades 9 – 12

All About Me, by Kanesha Edwards, Brooklyn Preparatory High School, Brooklyn; teacher/librarian: Shervone Neckles-Ortiz; principal: Noah Lansner

Camper Winner of Trophy, by Joseph Capellan, 47 American Sign Language and English Secondary School, Manhattan; teacher/librarian: Jaime Morris; principal: Watfa Shama

Onomatopoeia, a Word That Makes a Sound, by Caleb Norwood, P226 High School for Health Professions and Human Services, Manhattan; teacher/librarian: Sue E. Aronson; principal: Rachel Klainberg

Suriela and Joselin, by Joselin Proano, Global Enterprise Academy, Bronx; teacher/librarian: Roko Markolovic, Karen Levy; principal: Sandra Maldonado-Jackson

 

Ezra Jack Keats Selection Panel

Melissa Jacobs-Israel
Coordinator, NYC School Library System

Ronnie Seiden Moss
Artist/Art Educator/Project Coordinator, Ezra Jack Keats Bookmaking Competition

Barbara Ornstein
Former Children’s Specialist, Central Library, Brooklyn Public Library

John Peters
Former Supervising Librarian, The Children’s Center at 42nd Street, New York Public Library

Felix Plaza
Bibliobus Outreach Associate, Brooklyn Public Library

Jo Beth Ravitz
Artist/Art Consultant/Educator

Christine Scheper
Children’s Materials Specialist, Queens Library

Rachel Payne
Coordinator of Children’s and Family Services, Brooklyn Public Library

 

Project Teams

NYC Department of Education
Dennis M. Walcott, Chancellor

Office of Arts and Special Projects
Paul King, Executive Director
Karen Rosner, Coordinator of Visual Arts
Ronnie Seiden Moss, Project Coordinator

Office of  Library Services
Melissa Jacobs-Israel, Coordinator

Brooklyn Public Library
Rachel Payne, Coordinator of Children’s and Family Services

 

 

Bookmaking Archive >

< EJK Bookmaking Competition